Scottish Borders Council

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
26/06/2019296716-2019Repairs and Maintenance (Trades) FrameworkContract notice (Services)
22/03/2019132930-2019Hawick Flood Protection Scheme - Main WorksContract notice (Works)
03/11/2018483846-2018Borders Innovation Park - New Office DevelopmentContract notice (Works)
31/03/2018141649-2018The Great Tapestry of Scotland Visitor AttractionContract notice (Works)
09/12/2016433006-2016Easter Langlee Waste Transfer StationContract notice (Works)
30/09/2015342107-2015Great Tapestry of ScotlandContract notice (Works)
28/08/2015302457-20151163 Wilton Lodge Park Cafe and BridgeContract notice (Works)
18/07/2015251611-2015Broomlands and Langlee Primary Schools Design and Build Projects Scottish BordersContract notice (Works)
13/06/2015203724-2015Scottish Borders Council Upcoming Construction ProjectsPrior Information Notice (Works)
05/08/2011248531-2011Sbc/cps/598 - Galashiels Transport Interchange - Design Consultancy Services.Contract notice (Service contract)
21/12/2010377218-2010Sbc/cps/468 West Linton Primary School New BuildContract notice (Works)
04/12/2009334642-2009Clovenfords Primary School New BuildContract notice (Works)
18/07/2009198679-2009Clovenfords Primary School New BuildPrior Information Notice (Works)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

- No contract awarded -
1st For Fencing (Erectors & Consultants)
A Bruce Hastie Electrical Contractor
A C Roy
A F Tough
A oliver & sons joiners
ACLandscapes & Tree Works UK
Anderson&Wilson Engineers
andrew williamson/ builder
Andrew Wood Painter & Decorator
Ballantyne & Handley
Ballantynes Tree Services
BCM Steeplejacks
BMG Networks
Border Construction T/A Esh Border Construction
Border Safeguard
Border Tree Services
Brian Lawson Joiner
Brian T Bolton Painter & Decorator
brown & muir
Buro HappoldConsultant
Calum Scott Painter & Decorators
Cammy Rudkin Painter & Decorator
Castle Warehouse
CF INKPEN & SONS
CLAMP & PRINGLE HOUSEBUILDERS & CONTRACTORS
Craig Archibald Plumbing & Heating
CURRIES ROOFING SPECIALISTS
D Charters Electrical Services
D E Fencing
D5 Architects LlpArchitect
DAOLIVER PAINTER AND DECORATOR
David Mitchell
David Reid Roofing
Decortech
Denis Lawson
Derek Halliday
Desport & Gray
DMI
Dobbie & Michie
Douglas Rae Plumbing & Heating
Drew Davidson Flooring
drew mcneil
Dumbreck Decorators
E R MASSIE & SON
Faithful+GouldConsultant
ferguson & aitkin
Finlaysons
G & B Electrical
Galashiels Glass & Glazing
Gary J Hill
GB Technologies
Geo Oliver & Son
GHTurner & Son
Gordon Ferguson Engineer & Welder
Graeme Brunton Joinery
Graeme Hodgins Joinery
Graeme Legge Electrician
Graham Irvine & Partners
Graham Scotland 1 Seaward Place
Hislops
Homeworks
Hume & Tait
Iain Huggan Joinery
Irvine Plant
J & D KERR LIMITED
J Gilchrist
J Mcallan & Sons
J Tinlin Joinery
J W Grieve Border Gas
Jack Hunter Electricians
James Haig & Sons
James Stewart & Son
JGM Services Electricians
JMS Harkin
John Collin T/A H Collin
John Cook Refrigeration Service
John Laidlaw & Son
John McGeady
KC SCAFFOLDING
Keith Braithwaite
Kevin Watson Engineering
KRJ Construction
Lairds of Troon
Land Use ConsultantsConsultant
m tait plumbing & heating
MAC Roofing & Contracting
martin raeburn electrician
McLaughlin & HarveyContractor
Mclaughlin & Harvey
MEH Builders & Joiners
Midburn Joinery
Mitie Property Services (UK)
Mjk building services
Mott MacDonaldContractor
Murray & Jackson
Neil Mawdsley Scaffolding
Northern Steeplejacks (Edinburgh)
Ogilvie Construction
Paul Allen plumber
Peebles Carpets
PETER COX LIMITED
Pinnacle Roofing (Scotland)
Powertec Electrotechnical Services
Qualis Decorating Group
R M Markby
R Simpson Electrical & Joinery
Ray Sutherland Roofing Contractors
RDH Electrical Services
Renwick & Weir
Richardson & Starling
Robert Elliot & Son
Robert Wilson Electrical contractor
Robertson GroupContractor
Rodger(Builders)
roxburgh heating
RP Slight & Sons
Rutherford Plumbing, Heating & Roofing
Ruthven Alarms
Ryan Patterson Electrician
s chalmers painter & decorator
Safe Services
Saltire Roofing & Building
Sandy Mclean &co
ScotFast
Scott & Foggon
Scott Bros Glasgow
Scott Builders
Skm Anthony Hunts
Smith & McMath
Smith Technical
South East Heating
SPG Fire & Security
SS Testing
Steven Lackenby General Builders
SWAT International
Syndicate Plumbing & Heating
T & R Keddie Blacksmiths
T P DAVIDSON & SON
TD Tree & Land Services
TERRY FRAME JOINERS & GLAZIERS
Terry Healy Group
The Aerial Man Scotland
Thomas Brisbane & Sons
Thomas Riddell Builders
Thomson Trees
Tweed Blinds
Tweeddale Fine Furnishings
Tweeddale Roofing
W J Neil (Joiners)
W L Collin
Waverley Housing
William Walker
WRPatterson - Painter & Decorator
WSZ Joiners