Bradford Metropolitan District Council

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
14/02/202076483-2020Street Lighting Strategic Delivery PartnerContract notice (Services)
19/11/2019546049-2019Construction Contractors Framework (4)Contract notice (Works)
18/11/2019544779-2019Highways Technical Inspections and Testing ServicesContract notice (Services)
15/11/2019541204-2019Tender for: Framework Agreement for Disabled Facilities Adaptation WorksContract notice (Works)
06/11/2019525582-2019Tender For: Framework Agreement for Minor Works: Property Adaptations Prior to Hospital DischargeContract notice (Services)
29/08/2019405839-2019Bradford Forster Square Station RedevelopmentContract notice (Works)
26/07/2019352162-2019Framework Agreement for Construction Related Professional Services (2020)Prior information notice without call for competition (Services)
12/04/2019172822-2019Highways Strategic Delivery PartnerContract notice (Services)
18/02/201976199-2019Tender for: PVC-u Materials (Profiles and Ancillaries) for the Manufacture of Windows, PVC-u doors, the Outerframe for GRP Composite Door Leaves, and Curtain Walling StructuresContract notice (Supplies)
18/02/2019076199-2019Tender for: PVC-u Materials (Profiles and Ancillaries) for the Manufacture of Windows, PVC-u doors, the Outerframe for GRP Composite Door Leaves, and Curtain Walling StructuresContract notice (Supplies)
10/01/201910737-2019Framework Agreement for General Contractors FrameworkContract notice (Works)
10/01/2019010737-2019Framework Agreement for General Contractors FrameworkContract notice (Works)
28/09/2018422709-2018Consultancy for the Development of Crematoria in BradfordContract notice (Services)
23/08/2018367686-2018One City ParkContract notice (Works)
19/05/2017189274-2017Bradford City Centre Markets Redevelopment Scheme - Appointment of Professional Services Multifunctional TeamContract notice (Services)
12/04/2017136403-2017Braithwaite Road Housing ProjectContract notice (Works)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

Aastec
Abraham Shaw
Abrahams & Carlisle
Advance Carpet Tiles
Aecom
Alfred Bagnall & Sons (North)
Aspect Building Solutions
Aspect Contracts
B&K Passmore
Bardsley Construction
Bell Decorating Group
Bermar Building Co
BLS Asbestos
C & M Roofing
Charlestown
Comec Mechanical & Electrical
Connolly & Fee
Costain
CPM Building Response
CPM Contracts
Cromwell Property Services
Cromwell UK
DLP Services (Northern)
Elecktec
Elite Managed Services
Ellison Construction
EM1
Engie Regeneration
Enhanced Energy Solutions
Eurocell Profiles
Evolve Construction Services (Yorkshire)
Evora Construction
Excell (UK)
FSH Group
Galliford Try
Galliford Try Partnerships Yorkshire
Gasmech (uk)
Ginger Lehmann
GME Painting Contractors
Greens Decorating Contractors
Greig & Stephenson Architects
h & h decorators
Harmony Contract Flooring
Hart & Sumpner
HEC Contracting
Hurricane Roofing
Hurst Stores & Interiors
IAG Developments
Ian Williams
Interserve Construction
JC Plastering
Jennings Roofing
John Rodriguez Plastering
Jupiter Construction
Kaberry Construction
Keepmoat Regeneration
Landscape Engineering
M & J Group (Construction & Roofing)
Mac Roofing & Contracting
Mark Houlston (Yorkshire Decorators)
Mark Paynter Contracts
Marshall Electrical Services (Yorkshire)
McHale Contracts & Plant Environmental LLP
Mears
Midgley & Palmer Civil Engineering
Mitie Property Services (UK)
Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure
National Testing Services
Neo Property Solutions
Novus Property Solutions
Pacy & Wheatley
Partnering in Property management (PPM)
Pavement Testing Services
Pitts Wilson Electrical
Ploughcroft
Priera
Quarmby Construction (Special Projects)
R H Fullwood & Co
R N Wooler
R N Wooler & Co
Rex Proctor & Partners
RH Fullwood & Co
Rhodar
RN Wooler & Co
Robertson Construction Group
Sayes Service
Sewell Construction
SGEllis (Electrical Contractors)
Shackleton Plumbing
Smart Security UK
SSE Enterprise Contracting
Stocksfield Construction
Structec (NW)
Suspended Ceilings
Tordoff & Wilkinson
Torpoint
Tricon Services
Tucker & Tunstalls
Vallectric
VWG Mechanical
WDM
Whittle Programmed Maintenance
Wildgoose Construction
William Birch & Sons
XAIS Asset Management
XAIS Asset Management Services