28 Jan 2019
Details of Notice 46321-2019

LHC

Notice Type: Contract Award Notice

Livingston
Notice Ref.46321-2019
Date Published30/01/2019
DescriptionConsultancy Services (Scotland)
NUTS CodeUKM5UKM6UKM7UKM8UKM9
Value£749,999,810
FrameworkNo
ProcedureOpen Procedure
Notice TypeServices
Award CriteriaThe Most Economic Tender
Procuring Body TypeBody Governed By Public Law
Added to Database30 Jan 2019
Tender PortalPublic Contracts Scotland
CPV Codes
71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71200000Architectural and related services
71300000Engineering services
71400000Urban planning and landscape architectural services
71500000Construction-related services
71530000Construction consultancy services
73220000Development consultancy services
79415200Design consultancy services
WinnerOrganisation TypeOffers Received (per lot)Total Lots
1: Workstream 1 Consultancy Services - East Scotland
Aecom172
Aitken Turnbull Architects172
Anderson Bell Christie172
Assist Design172
Atelier Ten (Scotland)172
Brown + Wallace LLP172
Brownriggs172
Collective Architecture172
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP T/A Cundall172
David R Murray & Associates LLP172
ECD Architects172
Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland)172
Fairhurst Private Partnership172
Faithful + Gould172
GHPC Group172
Hardies LLP trading as Hardies Property & Construction Consultants172
Harley Haddow (Edinburgh)172
Hickton Consultants172
Holmes Miller172
Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers172
Hypostyle Designs t/a Hypostyle Architects172
Martin Aitken Associates172
Mastarch t/a Mast Architects172
McGregor McMahon (Scotland)172
Peter Brett Associates LLP172
Price & Myers LLP172
Reid Associates LLP172
Renewable Energy Consultants (Scotland)172
Robert Potter & Partners LLP172
Ross Quality Control172
Ryden LLP172
Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2)172
Sentinel Clerk of Works172
Turner & Townsend Project Management172
TUV Sud172
Wardell Armstrong LLP172
Waterman Structures172
2: Workstream 1 Consultancy Services - West Central Scotland
Aecom172
Allan & Hanel172
Anderson Bell Christie172
Assist Design172
Atelier Ten (Scotland)172
Brown + Wallace LLP172
Collective Architecture172
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP T/A Cundall172
David R Murray & Associates LLP172
ECD Architects172
Elder & Cannon Architects172
Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland)172
Fairhurst Private Partnership172
Faithful + Gould172
Grant Murray Architects172
Hardies LLP trading as Hardies Property & Construction Consultants172
Harley Haddow (Edinburgh)172
Hawthorne Boyle172
Hickton Consultants172
Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers172
Hypostyle Designs t/a Hypostyle Architects172
Martin Aitken Associates172
Mastarch t/a Mast Architects172
Peter Brett Associates LLP172
Price & Myers LLP172
Reid Associates LLP172
Robert Potter & Partners LLP172
Ross Quality Control172
Ryden LLP172
Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2)172
Sentinel Clerk of Works172
Turner & Townsend Project Management172
TUV Sud172
Wardell Armstrong LLP172
3: Workstream 1 Consultancy Services - North East Scotland
Aecom172
Anderson Bell Christie172
Atelier Ten (Scotland)172
Baker Hicks172
Brownriggs172
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP T/A Cundall172
Fairhurst Private Partnership172
Faithful + Gould172
Hardies LLP trading as Hardies Property & Construction Consultants172
Harley Haddow (Edinburgh)172
Hawthorne Boyle172
Hickton Consultants172
Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers172
Hypostyle Designs t/a Hypostyle Architects172
IMG Quality Control172
Mackie Ramsay Taylor Architects172
McCue & Porter LLP172
NORR Consultants172
Robert Potter & Partners LLP172
Robinson Low Francis LLP172
Ross Quality Control172
Ryden LLP172
Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2)172
Turner & Townsend Project Management172
TUV Sud172
4: Workstream 1 Consultancy Services - Highlands & Islands
Allan & Hanel172
Anderson Bell Christie172
Arch Henderson LLP172
Assist Design172
Atelier Ten (Scotland)172
Brown + Wallace LLP172
CDM (Scotland)172
Collective Architecture172
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP T/A Cundall172
David Adamson & Partners172
Elder & Cannon Architects LLP172
Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland)172
Fairhurst Private Partnership172
FG Burnett172
Halliday Fraser Munro172
Harley Haddow (Edinburgh)172
Hawthorne Boyle172
Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers172
IMG Quality Control172
Jmarchitects172
John Gilbert Architects172
Mace172
Mackie Ramsay Taylor Architects172
Martin Aitken Associates172
McCue & Porter LLP172
NORR Consultants172
Ove Arup & Partners172
Peter Brett Associates LLP172
Ramage Young Design172
Robert Potter & Partners LLP172
Robinson Low Francis LLP172
Ross Quality Control172
Ryden LLP172
Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2)172
Thomson Gray172
Turner & Townsend Project Management172
TUV Sud172
Waterman Structures172
5: Workstream 1 Consultancy Services - Southern Scotland
Aecom172
Aitken Turnbull Architects172
Anderson Bell Christie172
Assist Design172
Atelier Ten (Scotland)172
Baker Mallett LLP172
Brown + Wallace LLP172
Camerons172
Collective Architecture172
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP T/A Cundall172
Currie & Brown UK172
David R Murray & Associates LLP172
Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland)172
Fairhurst Private Partnership172
Faithful + Gould172
GHPC Group172
Hardies LLP trading as Hardies Property & Construction Consultants172
Harley Haddow (Edinburgh)172
Hawthorne Boyle172
Hickton Consultants172
Holmes Miller172
Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers172
Hypostyle Designs t/a Hypostyle Architects172
IMG Quality Control172
Martin Aitken Associates172
Mastarch t/a Mast Architects172
McGowan Miller172
Peter Brett Associates LLP172
Price & Myers LLP172
Reid Associates LLP172
Robert Potter & Partners LLP172
Robinson Low Francis LLP172
Ross Quality Control172
Ryden LLP172
Scott Bennett Associates (Group 2)172
Turner & Townsend Project Management172
TUV Sud172
Wardell Armstrong LLP172
Related Notices
444855-2017Contract notice08/11/2017