North Yorkshire County Council

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
27/10/2018474063-2018Middle Deepdale – New 2 Form Entry Primary SchoolContract notice (Works)
19/01/2016016210-2016Adaptation and expansion of 3 school sites in North YorkshireContract notice (Works)
23/12/2015450759-2015Civil Engineering Contractors Framework Agreement 2016Contract notice (Works)
23/12/2015450758-2015Carriageway Planing and Surfacing Contractors Framework 2016Contract notice (Works)
23/12/2015450737-2015Painting Contractors Framework Contract 2016Contract notice (Works)
28/02/2015071034-2015Extra Care Housing FrameworkContract notice (Works)
22/01/2015023012-2015Building Control ServicesContract notice (Service contract)
10/01/20157943-2015Building Control ServicesContract notice (Service contract)
07/01/2015004355-2015Engineering and Property Services Consultancy FrameworkContract notice (Service contract)
06/12/2014415291-2014Approved Inspector ServicesContract notice (Service contract)
06/08/2014267210-2014Provision of a New Primary School At Staynor Hall, SelbyContract notice (Works)
03/12/2013405379-2013A174 Sandsend Road Coast Protection and Slope Stabilisation SchemeContract notice (Works)
13/11/2012359178-2012Scarborough Valley Bridge Repairs - Provision of Replacement ComponentsContract notice (Supply contract)
06/09/2012282647-2012ProcureoneContract notice (Works)
18/08/2010245715-2010Highway Maintenance Contract 2012-2022Contract notice (Works)
08/06/2010165157-2010Collaborative Framework Contract for Measured Term Responsive Building MaintenanceContract notice (Works)
26/05/2010151518-2010Provision of a Civil Engineering Contractors Framework AgreementContract notice (Works)
06/05/2010131785-2010Refurbishment and Remodelling of An Existing Ex Mod Accommodation Facility for Use As a Residential SchoolContract notice (Works)
13/04/2010106218-2010Forest Moor B.e.s.d. SchoolPrior Information Notice (Works)
22/11/2008303572-2008Provision of Planning ConsultancyContract notice (Service contract)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

AE Duffield & Sons
AE YatesContractor
AecomConsultant
Aggregate Industries
Alfred Bagnall & SonsContractor
Applebridge Construction
Ashley House Plc
Balfour BeattyContractor
Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering
Balvac
Bhp Develop
Birse CivilsContractor
BritconContractor
C R Reynolds
Clugston Construction
Coffey Construction
Connaught PartnershipsConsultant
CR Reynolds
DCT Civil Engineering
Dufell Roofing CoSpecialist Trade
EntecConsultant
Eric Wright Civil Engineering
Esh Construction t/a Lumsden & Carroll Civil Engineering
ESH GroupContractor
F ParkinsonContractor
Farrans Construction t/a division of Northstone (NI)
ForrestContractor
Fox (Owmby)
Fox Building & Engineering
Galliford Try plcContractor
H Clarke & Sons
Hall Construction Services
Henry BootContractor
Hinko Construction
Houseman & Falshaw Ltd
Houseman & Falshaw Ltd.
Housing & Care21
Industrial Coating Services
InterserveContractor
ISGContractor
J. Murphy & Sons Limited (company No. 00492042)
Jackson Civil Engineering GroupContractor
JN BentleyContractor
KeepmoatContractor
MitieContractor
MouchelConsultant
North Yorkshire Building Control Partnership
P & T Contracts Limited (company No. 05256538)
PBS ConstructionContractor
PBS Construction (North East)
PC Richardson & Co
Places for PeoplePublic Body
Polar (NE)
Ridings Construction Company
Ringway Infrastructure ServicesContractor
RLP Painting Contractors
Simpson (york) Ltd
Strata Construction
Strategic Team Group
Superior Plumbing InstallationsSpecialist Trade
TarmacContractor
Taziker Industrial
Thomas BowContractor
Tom Willoughby
Transcore Limited (company No. 02475603)
Urban Vision Partnership Ltd
WA Fairhurst & PartnersEngineer
Walter Thompson
Watershed RoofingSpecialist Trade
Wilf Noble ConstructionContractor
Wilkinson Facilities Services
Wood Group Industrial Services
Your Housing Group