Moray Council

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
02/03/201893238-2018Moray Council Reactive RepairsContract notice
02/03/201893224-201817/0027 Moray Council Planned MaintenanceContract notice
21/02/201877732-2018Civil Engineering Small Works FrameworkPrior information notice without call for competition
24/01/201831908-201817/0087: Council New Build Phase 7Contract notice
05/07/2017255712-2017Proposed Small Works FrameworkPrior information notice without call for competition
25/09/2014324118-201414/0002 Planned Maintenance and Reactive RepairsContract notice
11/09/2014307152-201414/0030 Council New Build Housing Programme — Phase 5Contract notice
09/09/2014304316-201414/0007 Dredger BuildContract notice
05/07/2014225837-2014Property Maintenance and Reactive RepairsPrior Information Notice
20/07/2013242942-2013Civil Engineering Construction Framework AgreementContract notice
28/06/2013212889-2013Consultancy Services for Design Options for Accommodation for People with Complex NeedsPrior Information Notice
14/05/2013156342-2013Moray Council Civil Engineering Construction ContractPrior Information Notice
19/03/201390105-2013New Build of Council Houses in KeithPrior Information Notice
07/12/2012388495-2012New Build of Council Houses in ForresPrior Information Notice
05/06/2012175424-201212/0020 Provision of Consultancy Framework Agreement in Construction Related DisciplinesContract notice
05/05/2012143078-201212/0014 Castle to Cathedral to Cashmere - Design TeamContract notice
04/11/2011346570-201111/0047 68026-moray Servicing Cleaning & Repair of Rainwater Goods At Educational Properties 2012-15Contract notice
27/05/2011167628-201111/0017 5s879 - Legionella Risk Assessment - 2011/2015Contract notice
04/03/2011072350-201110/0092 Housing Phase 4Contract notice
16/01/2010013565-2010Housing Phase 3a SpeysideContract notice
16/01/2010013553-2010Housing Phase 3Contract notice
28/10/2009298447-2009Office Accommodation in ElginContract notice
14/10/2009284447-2009Nether Dallachy Landfill Phase 6Contract notice
08/10/2009278706-2009Housing Phase 2Contract notice


Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

AHR (Aedas)Consultant
Alistair Young And Son
Alliance Timber Preservation
Anderson Bell + ChristieArchitect
Andrew Murray Electrician Ltd
Aqua Leisure
Armour & Partners
Armour Construction ConsultantsConsultant
Asbestos Specialists (uk) Ltd
B&s Pipeline Solutions
Bell Group
Blackwood Partnership
Bob Alexander Landscaping & Garden Maintenance
Boiler Care Services
Bruce Stewart Builders
Burnbrae Contracts
Caledonia Fire & Security
Cameron + Ross
Campbell & Mchardy Limited
Campbell Control Services Ltd
Carr Mclean & WatsonConsultant
Chemtech Consultancy Ltd.
Colin Smith Contractor Ltd
Darroch & AllanContractor
David Nicol
David Stewart Joiner Ltd
David Williams Slating Limited
Deveron Construction Ltd Deveron Group House
Doig & SmithConsultant
Elgin Refrigeration Services Ltd
Enviraz (scotland) Ltd
Environmental Scientifics Group Limited
Epc Grampian Ltd.
Fes FM
Fes Renewables Ltd
G&A Barnie Group
Gary King Joinery
George Bain & Sons Ltd
George Innes Builders Ltd
George Watt & Stewart
Geze UK
Grant And Mcpherson Construction Ltd
Harley Haddow
Henderson Decorators
HW Moore
Ian Mcdonald Industrial Roofing Contractor
Integrated Water ServicesConsultant
Irn Security
Jack Carmichael Flooring Ltd
JM ArchitectsArchitect
Kenneth J Forrest
Kr Joiners
LDN ArchitectsArchitect
Les Mctavish Builder
Leslie Hutt ArchitectArchitect
M D Property Maintenance Services
M J Mackintosh Ltd
Macduff Shipyards
Mcdonald And Munro Ltd
Mears GroupContractor
Moray Metals Ltd
Mott MacDonaldConsultant
Nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd
Nes (north Electrical Services)ltd
NIFES Consulting Group
Northern Heat Management
Northern Janitorials Ltd
Northern Steeplejacks (edinburgh) Ltd
Paterson And Campbell
Peter Smith
Pinefield Glass Ltd
Povall Worthington
Priority Construction
R. C. Henderson
Re Dew (scotland) Ltd
Richard Irvin
Richard Thompson & Sons
Robertson GroupContractor
RSP Consulting Engineers
Ryp Ltd
S Simmers & Sons
Scotia Preservation & Maintenance Ltd
Shearpride Services
Simpson Plumbers Ltd
Smiths Gore
Spie Scotshield Ltd
Springfield Properties plc
St Building Services
Stephen Leggat Joinery Contractor
Stewart Milne HomesContractor
Tekton Property Maintenance
The Floor Studio
Thomas & AdamsonConsultant
Tony Mone Painters & Decorators Ltd
Tulloch Of Cummingston
Ums Ltd
WA Fairhurst & PartnersEngineer
West Contract Services
Wiseman Plumbing & Heating Ltd