The Highland Council

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
13/09/2018398199-2018DIHD18001 Housing Development, Blar Mhor, Fort William - Enabling WorksContract notice (Works)
11/07/2018298110-2018Inverness West Link Stage 2Contract notice (Works)
26/09/2017376388-2017Smithton and Culloden Flood Protection SchemeContract notice (Works)
05/04/2017125597-2017New 3-18 Campus, Tain, Highland, ScotlandContract notice (Works)
02/03/2016071158-2016Architect-led Design Team Consultancy Services for New Regional Sports Facility — InvernessContract notice (Services)
07/10/2015350942-2015Reissued Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2015-2a — HighlandContract notice (Works)
26/08/2015299407-2015Pac0617 — Fort William OfficesContract notice (Works)
12/08/2015283440-2015Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2015-2 — HighlandContract notice (Works)
20/05/2015173245-2015Torvean Golf Course Construction and Housing Site Preparation WorksContract notice (Works)
19/05/2015171785-2015Inverness West Link Stage 1 and Canal Parks EnhancementContract notice (Works)
31/01/201534988-2015Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2015-1 — HighlandContract notice (Works)
24/12/2014437633-2014Ecsb0342 — Portree Gaelic Primary School Construction ProjectContract notice (Works)
10/10/2014344931-2014The Supply, Haul and Laying of Quarry Materials 2014Contract notice (Service contract)
20/08/2014283722-2014A862 Muir of Ord Railway Bridge ReplacementContract notice (Works)
08/07/2014227940-2014Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2014-2 - HighlandContract notice (Works)
14/06/2014199101-2014Waste Management ServicesContract notice (Service contract)
19/12/2013427940-2013Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2014-1 – HighlandContract notice (Works)
27/06/2013210101-2013Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2013-2 - HighlandContract notice (Works)
05/04/2013111683-2013Ecsb0283 Fort William Primary Schools Construction ProjectContract notice (Works)
23/02/201361732-2013River Ness Flood Alleviation Scheme - Phase 2Contract notice (Works)
22/12/2012406925-2012Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2013 - HighlandContract notice (Works)
15/11/2012362334-2012River Ness, Inverness, Flood Alleviation Scheme - Phase 1Contract notice (Works)
09/11/2012356471-2012Asbestos Management Consultancy Services (phase 3).Contract notice (Service contract)
18/10/2012330440-2012Ecsb0281 Lochaber High School - Phase 3Contract notice (Works)
31/05/2012170607-2012Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement 2012Contract notice (Works)
28/03/201299363-2012Inverness West Detailed Stage 3 Dmrb Design Services.Contract notice (Service contract)
27/10/2011337053-2011Paa0009 Construction of New Offices At Market Square, Wick for Highland CouncilContract notice (Works)
13/04/2011118178-2011Asbestos Management Consultancy Services (phase 2).Contract notice (Service contract)
28/09/2010286936-2010Construction of New Primary School - Conon Bridge/maryburghContract notice (Works)
22/06/2010180043-2010Construction of New Primary School, AviemoreContract notice (Works)
06/01/2010002809-2010Construction of New Primary School At Milton of LeysContract notice (Works)
25/11/2009325899-2009South West Inverness Flood Relief Channel - Phases 1 & 2Contract notice (Works)
17/11/2009317773-2009Construction Works Contractor Framework Agreement - Category 1Contract notice (Works)
17/11/2009318289-2009Construction Consultancy Services Framework Agreement.Contract notice (Service contract)
13/08/2009224572-2009Social Work Care Homes - Phase 1 Construction - Inverness/muir of Ord/fort WilliamContract notice (Works)
05/08/2009216867-2009Asbestos Management Consultancy Services.Contract notice (Service contract)
07/07/2009185207-2009Highland Council - Lochaber High School Phase 2b RefurbishmentContract notice (Works)
24/02/200954471-2009Highlands - Lochaber - Fort William Tailrace Project - Design Consultancy.Contract notice (Service contract)
11/02/200941334-2009Highland Council - Consultant Design Team - Milton of Leys New Primary SchoolContract notice (Service contract)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

1st Landscaping Solutions Ltd
A Bruce Building
A M Dunbar Electrical Contractor
A MacDonald Joinery
A McAughtrie & Son
A Robertson Electrical
A Ross Contractors
A&B BuchanContractor
A&D House Furnishers
A&W Sinclair
A.w. Laing Ltd
AA Young
Abacus PlaygroundsSpecialist Trade
Able Care
Active Air ConditioningSpecialist Trade
Active Energy Solutions
ADT Fire & SecuritySpecialist Trade
AG Maclean
Aggregate Industries
AH MacdonaldSpecialist Trade
AI Mackenzie
AJ & AD Macleod
AJ DallasSpecialist Trade
AJ Engineering & Construction Services
AJ Morrison
Alan Gow GroundworksSpecialist Trade
Alba Environmental Services
Alexander Beaton
Alexander Fabrications
Alistair Matheson Plumbing
All Property Maintenance
Allan Ingram Industrial Cleaning ServicesSpecialist Trade
Allan Munro Construction Ltd
Alliance Timber PreservationSpecialist Trade
Alternative Heat Ltd
AM DunbarContractor
Aml (highland) Ltd
Anderson Building & Construction Ltd
Anderson Grp Ltd
Andrew Bradley Stonemason
Andrew Munro Plumbing & Heating ServicesSpecialist Trade
Angus Macdonald(borve)ltd
Angus Macleod Electrical CotractorSpecialist Trade
Angus Ross Joiner & ContractorSpecialist Trade
APF Heating & Mechanical ServicesSpecialist Trade
Aqua Leisure
Aquasolutionz
Arch Henderson Llp
Archie Nicolson
Arthur H Macdonald
Asbestos Specialists Uk Ltd
Assist Facilities Management
Ati Incinerateurs Muller
AW Laing
AW Sinclair
Badenoch Roofing Ltd
Barco Joinery
Barr
Barrel And Bolt Locksmiths
Barry J Taylor
Bd Construction (highland) Ltd
Beale & Pyper
Bell Contracts & Co. Ltd
Bell GroupSpecialist Trade
Bellmac Ceiling Systems
Best Services
Billy Macdonald Fencing Contractor
Binnie Electrical Ltd
Birchwood Of Aigas (russell Ross — Joiner)
Bj & Ea Fisher Services Ltd
BN Joinery
Boar Landscaping
Brandon Landscaping Ltd
Breedon Aggregates
Bremner & Findlater Electrical Contractors
Brian Macleod
Broughton Joinery
Brown Electrical
C Black Slating Contracters
C Elder Contracting
C&B Systems
Caberfeidh Electrics Ltd
Calder Electrical Contractors Ltd
Calder Engineering Ltd
Caledonian Sheet Metal
Cameron P&D
Campbell & Kennedy
Campbell Control Services Ltd
CapitaConsultant
Cc North Ltd
Cd Mcneill Contractors
Central Demolition Ltd
Charles Stewart & Sons Ltd
Charles Sutherland Joinery & Construction
Charlett And Robertson Roofing
Clair Harper T/a Funeral Direcotors & Joiners
Clair Harper T/a Funeral Directors & Joiners
Clan Floors (inverness) Limited
Claymore Builders (duncanston Ltd)
Clean Machine Highlands Limited
Clean Sweep Maintenance
Cleanco (highland) Ltd
CMC Joinery
Coe Contracts
Coe Contracts Ltd
Coffey Construction
Colin Campbell Painter & Decorator
Colin Lawson Builders Ltd
Colin Wah Window Cleaner
Comcat Engeneering Ltd
Compass Building & Construction Services
Compass Building & Construction Services Ltd
Corbett Builders Ltd.
Cormack Painters & Decorators
County Joiners Ltd
Craik & Macrae
Cranford Builders Ltd
Creation 731
Crisdean Macrae
D Henderson Chimney Specialist & Roofer
D Hollinger
D M Stewart
D M Sutherland
D Macrae Joinery
D Rennie Ltd
D Y Fraser
D. Henderson Chimney Specialist & Roofer Ltd
D.a.maclennan
D.b.smith Joinery
D.m. Sutherland
DA Boyd Groundworks
DA Nicolson
Dallas Decorators
Dalmore Furnishers
Daryl Price Plumbing And Heating
David Anderson Electrical Ltd
David Lewis - Painter & Decorator
David Ritchie & Sons
DB Smith
DC Moyes
Dc Moyes Electrical Contractor
DD Joinery
Derek Ireland Painting Contractor
DF Mackenzie
DF Macrae & Sons
Digital Direct
DJ Munro
Djm Communications (uk) Ltd
Dk Plumbing
Dk Plumbing Services
Dmd Construction
Dmd Construction Ltd
Dmh
Donald Campbell Joiner And Builder
Donald Macdonald Landscaping
Donald McLennan Fencing Contractor
Donnie Bruce Plumbing&heating
Doug Elliot Joinery Contractors
DR Electrical Highland
Drain Devils ( Grampian ) Ltd
Ductclean (uk) Ltd
Duncan Gillies Decor Ltd
Duncan Macmillan Joinery
Duncan Muir & Son
Duncan Wemyss Ltd
Durrand Electrical Services
Dyna Rod — Bj & Ea Fisher Services Ltd
Dyna Rod - Bj & Ea Fisher Services Ltd
E & M Engineering Services
E&m Engineering Services
Eagle Leisure(scotland) Ltd
Earth Renewable Consultants
Easy Heat Systems Ltd
Ecg Facilities Services
Eigg Construction Ltd
Eildon Ltd
Emc Gas Heating & Plumbing Ltd
Emc Gas Heating And Plumbing Ltd
Erg Windows & Conservatories Ltd
Eric Rait
F Blair
F T Davidson
Fion ConstructionContractor
Fion Construction Ltd
Firth Plumbing, Heating And Roofing Limited
Forster Roofing Services Ltd
Future Communications
Future Communications (scotland) Limited
G & A Sutherland Electrical Ltd
G Anderson Electrical Ltd
G Bremner Ltd
G Elder Contracting
G F Job Limited
G G Mackenzie Contractors Ltd
G&A Barnie GroupSpecialist Trade
Galliford Try plcContractor
Garage Door Solutions
Gavin Macdonald Flooring
Gbc Ecosse Ltd
Gbs (building Services) Ltd
Gcf Joiners & Contractors
Gcf Joiners And Contractors
Gcf Joiners And Contractors Ltd
Gcm Services Scotland Ltd
George LeslieContractor
George Morrison Ltd
George Smith Painter & Decorator
Gf Job Ltd
Glencoe Radon Gas Centre Ltd
Global Construction (scotland) Ltd
Global Infrastructure (scotland) Ltd
Gmr Henderson Builders Ltd
Gordon Brothers Contracting
Gordon George Construction Services Ltd
Gordon M Campbell
Gow's Lybster Ltd
Graham ConstructionContractor
Graham Macgregor Ltd
Graham Macrae (carpentry & Joinery)
Graham Pest Control
Green & Cameron Ltd
H&M Contractor
H2o-inc
Hamish L Hubbard
HBL Building & Roofing
Heatcentre
Henderson Decorators
Highfield Plumbing & Heating (division Of Tulloch Homes)
Highland Decorating Services Ltd
Highland Fencing & Barrier Contractors
Highland Heating Management Ltd
Highland Home Revival
Highland Insulation Services Ltd
Highland Joinery Services
Highland Locksmiths & Security Systems
Highland Painting & Decorating
Highland Roller Doors
Highland Roller Shutter Doors
Highland Wood Energy
Highwater (scotland) Ltd
Holt Drainage
Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd
Househill Floors Ltd
Hrai Group
Hugh Mackenzie Painters
Hugh Macleod
Hwenergy
I & K Ferguson
I D Hubbard Joiner Contractor
I K Ferguson
I S Borthwick
I.g.m Electrical
Iain Michie painter@decorator Ltd
Iain R Kerr Ltd
Ian Bannerman Painter And Decorator
Ian Borthwick T/a I S Borthwick
Ian Maclennan Joinery
Id Hubbard Joiner Contractor
Intrabiz Scaffolding Ltd
Inverness Bathrooms Ltd
Inverness Bathrooms T/a Simply Bathrooms And Heating
Inverness Glass
Inverness Tree Services Ltd
Invincible Fire And Security Ltd
Irn Security
J & I Plant
J & M Stone Specialists Ltd
J A Morrison Ltd
J M Campbell Ltd
J M Campbellltd
J M J Building Restoration Ltd
J Morrison Plumbing & Heating Engineers
J&m Stone Specialists
J.f.buchanan Painter & Decorators Ltd
Jack Carmichael Flooring Ltd
Jacks Flooring & Pine Studio
James Evans & Sons Limited
James Livingston
James Macqueen Building Contractors Ltd
James Morrison T/a Morrison Brothers
James Urquhart Electrical Contractor Ltd
Jgc Engineering & Technical Services Ltd
Jmj Building Restoration Ltd
John A Matheson Ltd
John A Mclean Stonemasons Ltd
John A. Mclean Stonemasons Ltd
John F Wilson
John Grant
John Gunn & Sons
John Gunn & Sons Ltd
John Menzies Plumbing & Heating Services
John Morrison Timber Preservation Ltd
John Munro & Son
John Munro Joinery & Building Services
John Paterson Joinery
John Williamson Plumbing & Heating
K Jones Electrical Contractor
K MacRae & Sons
K Montgomery - Plumber
K Ross Electrical
K2 Specialist Services (uk) Ltd
Karl Deighton - Forestry & Fencing
Kenny Macdonald, Joinery, Building, Property Maintenance
Kevin Riddoch Glazing Services Ltd
Kevin Rodgers — Joiner & Building Contractor
Kevin Ross Painter And Decorator
Kinellan Building Services
Kmd Joinery, Buildijg & Property Maintenance
Kmd Joinery, Building & Property Maintenance
Knox Flooring
Knoydart Forest Trust
Kone Plc
Korrie Mechanical & Plumbing
Korrie Mechanical And Plumbing Ltd
Kvcayr Ltd
Kyle Carpets Ltd
L Macintosh Building Services (skye) Ltd
L Paterson & Son
Lachie Gillies Building & Roofing
Lanes Group plc
Langan & Smith Joinery
Leiths (scotland) Ltd
Leiths Scotland
Leven Homes Ltd
Lochalsh & Skye Housing
Lochalsh & Skye Housing Association
Locheil Logistics
Lochshell Engineering
Logic Alarms Ltd
M H Macleod Ltd
M J K Painters & Decorators
M. Mackinnon Joinery
M.piec
M.s.i.s. Group Ltd
Maccoll Brothers Contracts
Macdonald & Macnamara
Macdonald Scaffolding Services Ltd (inc Ian Dingwall Painting)
Macdougall And Webster
Maciver Construction (highland) Ltd
Mackenzie Electrical Ltd
Maclean — Ardgay Ltd
Maclean - Ardgay Ltd
Maclean Ardgay Limited
Macleod & Mitchell
Macleod Roofing Ltd
Macpherson Electrical
Macphersons Welding And Engineering Services Ltd
Macraild And Smith Fort William Limited
Mak Projects Ltd
Mark Copper
Mark Nicholson Carpenter Joiner
Martin Sanderson Joinery Ltd
Martin Skidmore Ltd
Matthew Mackenzie
Mcallan & Co Painters Ltd
Mcc Joinery
Mcdonald And Munro Ltd
Mcdonald Scaffolding (services) Ltd
McGregor Construction
McLaughlin & HarveyContractor
Mears GroupContractor
Menzies Electrical
Mh Electrical Ltd
Michael Bonner Builders
Michael Campbell, Joiners
Mike Sutherland Painter & Decorator
MitieContractor
Mjk Painters&decorators
Mlg Electrical Contractor
MM Miller
Moray Fire Protection
Morgan Sindall plcConsultant
Moricom Fire Safety Services
Morrison Brothers
Morrison ConstructionContractor
Morrison Plumbing And Heating Engineers
Ms Industrial Services
Murdo Macdonald Joiners & Contractors Ltd
Murdo Macrae Building Contractors Ltd
Murray Mackay Ltd
Murray Maclean Builder
Myriad Ceg Ltd
N G Bates Joiner
Nairn Building And Maintenance Ltd
Napoli Plumbing And Heating Services
National Height Specialists Ltd
Nbc Bird And Pest Solutions Ltd
Ndsl
Neil Henderson
Neil Leslie Joiner & Glazier
Neil Macleod
Neil Mcgougan Building Contractor Ltd
Neil Mcgougan Limited
Nesstec
Network Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
New Start Highland
New Start Highland Enterprises
Newton Energy
NG Bates Joiners
Nigg Forestry & Fencing
Nodram Decorators Ltd
Norbloc Construction Ltd
Nordwall Farm
Norman Martin Building & Roughcasting Contractor
Norscot Joinery Ltd
North Electrical Services Limited
North West Glaziers
North West Plumbing
Northern Asbestos Services
Northern Engineering & Welding Company Ltd
Northern Light Stage & Technical Services
Northern Light Stage And Technicial
Northern Security Alarms
Northern Steeplejacks (edinburgh) Ltd
Northwest Plumbing
Nuclear Decommissioning Services Limited
O H Sutherland
O H Sutherland Contractor
O'brien Construction Ltd
Oil, Gas And Plumbing Services
Oteac
Oteac Ltd
Painter Brothers
Pat Fraser-electrical Services (nairn)
Pat Munro
Pat Munro (alness) Ltd
Pendrich Height Services Ltd
Pentland Construction Ltd
Peter Campbell T/a Sutherlands
Peter Cox Limited
Peter Etheridge Electrical Contractor
Petrie Painters
Plowmans Carpets Ltd
Polygon
Precision Blinds Ltd
Priory Bridge Landscaping
Project Solutions Ecosse Properties Ltd
Protech Heating Limited
R Campbell Roofing Contractors
R D Young & Son
R J Mackinnon, Painter
R J Young & Son
R&i Cruden
Rainbow International
Raymond G Willox — Painters And Decorators
Raymond G Willox - Painters & Decorators
Rdi Renewables Ltd
Record Uk
Record Uk Ltd
Reigart Contracts
Rentokil
Rentokil Pest Control
Richard Irvin
Richardson & Starling
Robert King T/a R J Carpentry
Robertson GroupContractor
Ronald Mackay Roofing Ltd
Roof Edge Fabrications Ltd
Roof-edge Fabrications Ltd
Ross & Co (painters & Decorators) Ltd
Russell Ross
S A Borthwick Ltd
S I D Building Services
S.i.d Building Services
S.macleod Joinery.
Safety, Welding & Lifting (int) Ltd
Sandy Macdonald
Sandy Macgregor Ltd
Sangster Electrical Ltd
Schneider Electric It Uk Ltd
Scotshield
Scott Coghill
Shanks Plumbing & Renewables Ltd
Sharon Leon Carpets
Shearwater Marine Services Ltd
Shewan Decorators Ltd
Simon Kelman Plumbing And Heating Services
Simon Mackenzie
Simpson Builders Ltd
Sinclair Funeral Directors
Sinclair Glazing & Joinery Ltd
Sinclair Windows Ltd
Sita UK
Skye-vac
Skyevac
Skyform (scotland) Ltd
Skyform Specialist Contracts Division
Soilutions Ltd
Sovereign Timber Treatment Specialists
Spie Scotshield Limited
SSE ContractingContractor
Stanyer Cleaning Services
Starsky's Painting & Decorating
Starsky`s Painting & DecoratingSpecialist Trade
Stewart & Hannah
Stewart And Hannah
Strath Civil Engineering Ltd
Strike Lightning Protection Services Ltd
Stuart Stanyer
Stuart Symmers
Sureclean
Sureclean Limited
Sutherland Carpets
Sutherlands
Suttar & Bruce
T&E Mackenna Joiners
Tain Electrical Ltd
Talmine Joiners
Telford Construction
Thain Electrical Ltd
The Floor Centre Ltd
The Midge And Flyscreen Company Limited
The Sign Centre
The Sign Centre (scotland) Limited
Toncam Cleaning Ltd
Tongue Electrics
Tool-up Asbestos Solutions
Tool-up Asbestos Solutions Ltd
Trapper's Building Services
Trevor Jack
Tuach & Tolmie Ltd
Tulloch Homes Express
Tulloch Homes T/a Highfield Plumbing & Heating
Tunstall Healthcare (uk) Limited
Tynetec A Business Unit Of Legrand Electric Ltd
Tynetec Ltd
Ullapool Construction Ltd
Urquhart And Co (phe) Ltd
V.i.p Control
Vip Control
W Kelman
W Walker Garden Services
W&D Ross
W&W MacDougall
WA Macdonald
WA MacRae Painters & Decorators
WA Smith
Waverley Engineering
Weelie Clean Services
West Coast Electrical Limited
West Contract Services
Wick Blast Ltd
Wickblast Ltd
William Coghill Painter & Decorator
William Dallas
William Gray Construction Limited
William Gray Construction Ltd
William H Young
William Macbeath Joinery
William Mackay (precast) Ltd
William Munro ConstructionContractor
William Munro Construction (highland) Limted
Wills Bros
Wise Property Care Ltd
WM Cope & Son
Www.kp-pestcontrol.co.uk
Wyvis Roofing Inverness
Wyvis Roofing Inverness Limited