East Riding of Yorkshire Council

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a Local Authority in the Yorkshire and The Humber of England.
In 2009 it had a total population of 314,169 people.

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
24/07/2018319334-2018East Riding Leisure Hornsea RedevelopmentContract notice (Works)
03/05/2018190954-2018Term Service Contract for Repair and Maintenance and Void repairs to Council Housing and Corporate PropertiesContract notice (Works)
03/03/201896152-2018YORconsult2 North and East Area Consultants Framework AgreementContract notice (Services)
01/07/2017251402-2017Term Service Contract for Major and Minor Disabled AdaptationsContract notice (Works)
03/12/2016427163-2016Yorcivil2 North and East Area Contractors Framework AgreementContract notice (Works)
30/10/2014369522-2014YORbuild2 East Area Contractors Framework AgreementContract notice (Works)
24/05/2014175207-2014Specialist Technical Services Framework AgreementContract notice (Service contract)
18/01/201417984-201447207 - Framework Agreement for Responsive Repairs and MaintenanceContract notice (Works)
31/08/2011274667-2011Yorresource Consultants Framework AgreementContract notice (Service contract)
11/06/2011184913-2011Yorconsult East and North Areas Consultants Framework AgreementContract notice (Service contract)
09/11/2010332716-2010Efficiency North Procure Elemental Works Framework East Sub-regionContract notice (Works)
27/10/2010319223-2010Yorcivil Contractors Framework Agreement - North and East AreasContract notice (Works)
24/02/201055392-2010Framework Agreement for Responsive Repairs and Maintenance WorkContract notice (Works)
17/11/2009317828-2009Beverley Integrated Transport Plan and A164 Humber Bridge to Beverley Route ImprovementContract notice (Works)
18/12/2008327958-2008Minor Consultants Framework Agreement (2008).Contract notice (Service contract)
18/12/2008327939-2008East Riding of Yorkshire Council Specialist Consultant (a) Framework AgreementContract notice (Service contract)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

2can Limited
Able Bathing & BuildingContractor
ADH Construction
AecomConsultant
Aggregate Industries
AHR (Aedas)Consultant
AJ Building
Alan Wood and Partners
Aleon
AllenbuildContractor
Almerico
AmeyConsultant
Art Contracts Limited
ArupConsultant
Aspect Building Solutions
AtkinsConsultant
Balfour BeattyContractor
BAM ConstructionContractor
Birdjohnson Associates LimitedArchitect
Birse CivilsContractor
Bolton PriestleyEngineer
BritconContractor
Bullock ConstructionContractor
Bumford Heating
C SpencerContractor
CA Barr Limited
Candy Contracts UK
CapitaConsultant
CarillionContractor
Casey Group, TheContractor
CE Pittaway & Son
Cemex Surfacing
Classical Gas
Clayfield Construction Ltd
Clugston Construction
Commercial Technical Services Ltd
Conlon Construction
Construction Works (services) Ltd
CR Reynolds
Crosby Ferguson & Medcalf
Cts Shopfitting Ltd
Dkp Consulting Ltd
East Riding Consultants
East Yorkshire Roofing Services Limited
EC Harris LLPConsultant
Energy Building LimitedConsultant
ESAArchitect
ESH Construction
ESH GroupContractor
F Parkinson
Faithful+GouldConsultant
ForrestContractor
Frank Haslam Milan (Keepmoat)Contractor
G I Hopley Ltd
Gabbitas Gill Partnership Limited
Galliford Try plcContractor
Gammond Evans Crichton Limited
Gentoo GroupContractor
Geo Houlton & Sons
Geomatt Building Ltd
George Hurst & Sons
GillespiesConsultant
Griffin Toomes Incorp. Limited
GrontmijConsultant
Grove Building Solutions Limited
Halcrow GroupConsultant
Hall Construction GroupContractor
HD Decorating Services
Help-Link UK
Henry BootContractor
HH Hanson
Hickton ConsultantsConsultant
Hobson & Porter
HW Martin Safety Fencing
Instafoam & Fibre Limited On Behalf Of The Instafibre Consortium
InterserveContractor
ISG Construction
J M Bateman
J TomlinsonContractor
J.c Services & Son Ltd
Jack Tighe Decorating Limited
Jackson Frameworks Limited
JacobsConsultant
JBA ConsultingConsultant
JC Services & Son
JN BentleyContractor
JP Developers
KeepmoatContractor
KierContractor
Langtry-Langton ArchitectsArchitect
Leeds Environmental Design AssociatesConsultant
Lhl Group Ltd
Lns Partnership
Local Transport Projects Ltd
LovellContractor
Lovell Partnerships
Lumsden & Carroll ConstructionContractor
M J & K Speck T/a J K & C Wright
M.b. Roche & Sons Limited
Management Cubed
Manor House Developments UK
Mark Group Ltd.
Mason Clark AssociatesEngineer
McWilliam AssociatesConsultant
Mell Projects
Merebrook Consulting Ltd
Michael Self Partnership Ltd
MitieContractor
Morgan Sindall plcConsultant
Mott MacDonaldConsultant
NPS GroupConsultant
Opus International ConsultantsConsultant
Oulton Design
Pacy & Wheatley
PBS ConstructionContractor
Pell FrischmannEngineer
PH Jones
Precision Installation Maintenance & Services Ltd T/a Pims Ltd
Quibell & Son (Hull)
Redmond Heating Ltd
RH Fullwood & Co
Rheinegold Contracts
Rider Levett BucknallConsultant
Robertson GroupContractor
Ross Quality Control
Roy Hankinson
Royal HaskoningDHVConsultant
Rpp Ltd
Ryder ArchitectureArchitect
S Voase BuildersContractor
Salt ArchitectsArchitect
Sanderson Weatherall Llp
Sangwin
Sangwin Ltd
Saul Construction Ltd
Sbs Roofing Ltd
SeddonContractor
Simmons Services Limited
Simon Calvert Contractors Ltd
Skeer Roofing Limited
SLR ConsultingConsultant
Smeeden Foreman Limited
Solarwall Ltd
St Leger Homes Of Doncaster Ltd
Straightline Construction Co Ltd
Strategic Team Group
Strategic Team Maintenance
TarmacContractor
TH MichaelsContractor
The Environment PartnershipConsultant
The Gas Company (uk) Limited
The Soper Group
The Soper Group Ltd.
Thompsons FencingSpecialist Trade
Transcore
Troup Bywater & AndersConsultant
Turner & TownsendConsultant
United LivingContractor
V & T (plumbing Central Heating & Bathrooms) Ltd T/a Aqua Interiors
Vallectric Limited
VinciContractor
Vine House Construction Ltd
Waterman GroupConsultant
Watershed RoofingSpecialist Trade
WatesContractor
Watts GroupConsultant
Westdale Services
Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing ServicesSpecialist Trade
Wil-lec Electrical Contractors Ltd
Wildgoose Construction
William Anelay
William Birch & Sons
William SaundersConsultant
Willmott DixonContractor
WJ Roadmarkings
WM Saunders
Wr Dunn & Co Ltd
Wright Civil Engineering Limited
WT PartnershipConsultant
WYGConsultant
Ywc Group Limited