Dumfries & Galloway Council

General public services

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
22/09/2017371772-2017Trades Dynamic Purchasing SystemPrior information notice without call for competition (Works)
09/07/2016234550-2016Building Construction WorkVoluntary ex ante transparency notice (Works)
25/04/2015142508-2015Dg One Remedial Works 2015Contract notice (Works)
06/11/2014379231-2014Landscape Architect Services Framework AgreementContract notice (Service contract)
23/05/2014172430-2014Stranraer West Quay Wall.Voluntary ex ante transparency notice (Works)
10/07/2013227870-2013Glenmuckloch Restoration.Voluntary ex ante transparency notice (Works)
14/03/201385508-2013The Control and Prevention of LegionellaContract notice (Service contract)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

360 Degree Flooring
3b construction
3C Construction
ALC Scaffolding
Amber Programmable Design
AMD Contract Services
Andy Gibson Builders
Atlas Maintenance (Scotland)
AYRSHIRE ALUMINIUM
Bairds Windows
Bell Decorating Group t/a Bell Group
BELL ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED
Benton Scott-simmons
Border homes
Brian Carson Building Cont
Bruce McGarva Joiners
Building Craftsmen(Dumfries)
Burgoyne Electrical
CARLISLE SCAFFOLDING
Catherinefield Windows (CWL)
colin dempster & sons
Colin Johnstone Electrical Contractor
Colins Carpets
Colour Urban Design Ltd
Contract Flooring (Cumbria)
David Hardie Engineering
David Inglis & Son
Derek Mitchell Electrical
design grid
DONNAN CONSTRUCTION
Dumbreck Decorators
DWA Landscape Architects
Erz Ltd
ETS Testing Services
Galloway Carpets & Flooring
George LeslieContractor
Graham Facilities ManagementContractor
Graham Ross Groundworks
Groundwork Leeds
GTR Contracts
harkness painting & decorating
Homer Burgess
Ian Brown Plasterers
Ian White Associates
Ironside Farrar
J&J RUNCIE PLASTERERS
James Frew
James G Findlay
James Ramsay (Glasgow)
Jardine Roofing
John Gibson & Sons
John Graham Construction, t/a Graham Construction
John Maxwell Builder
jones & howat building contractors
Kellwood Electrical
KVCAYR
L K Roofing Services
Land Use ConsultantsConsultant
Landlab
Lee Glover Roofing Contractor
Les Martin Plasterers
Lip Construction
Lotus Electrical Services
Luce Bay Plant Hire
McCartney (Dumfries)
MCL
Mike Hyatt Landscape Architects
MITIE Property Services (UK)
Movawall systems
nithsdale plumbing & htg
Novus Property Solutions
Oakbank Services
Peacock Developments
POWERMAC JOINERY
Procast Building Contractors
r&b groundworks
RD NAIRN PLANT HIRE
Ricky Lockhart Painting & Decorating
RJW ELECTRICAL SERVICES (LOCHMABEN)
Robert D Watson Roofing
Robert Potter & Partners LLPConsultant
Robert\\\\\\\'s Carpet Supplies
s&d plumbing & heating
Smith & Curtis Blacksmiths & Engineers
Smith Scott Mullan Associates
Solway Roofing Services
Southern Green Ltd
SSE Contracting
stevie wight electrical
Stranraer Scaffolding
Style Scotland
t/f carruthers & sons
The Paul Hogarth Company
Torbet Plant Hire
Urs
Urs Infrastructure & Environment Uk Limited
Ventrolla Scotland
WDempster roofing
William Waugh & Sons (Builders)
WWWindows