Coal Authority

Pub. DateNoticeDescriptionType
30/04/2019200627-2019Installation of liners at Woodside Mine Water Treatment SchemeContract notice (Services)
12/04/2019171745-2019Construction of a Minewater Treatment Facility at Nent HaggsContract notice (Works)
26/03/2019139083-2019Installation of liners at Woodside Mine Water Treatment SchemePrior information notice without call for competition (Services)
25/03/2019136497-2019Bullhouse CascadePrior information notice without call for competition (Services)
22/12/2018567092-2018Swale Diffuse Metals and Tees Diffuse Metals ProjectContract notice (Works)
29/06/2018279450-2018Reedbed Refurbishment ProgrammePrior information notice without call for competition (Services)
07/06/2018244052-2018Provision of Subsidence Damage Repairs and DecoratingContract notice (Services)
11/08/2017317296-2017A Winning Pumps and Panel Upgrade / ReplacementContract notice (Services)
26/04/2016143649-2016Emergency Call-out, Fencing and Minor WorksContract notice (Works)
02/03/201670242-2016Emergency Call-out, Fencing and Minor WorksPrior Information Notice without call for competition (Works)
24/12/2013434277-2013Mine Water Treatment Schemes Design and Construct FrameworkContract notice (Works)
10/07/2013227654-2013Design and Build of Mine Water Treatment SchemesPrior Information Notice (Works)
15/09/2012293135-2012Non-exclusive Term Contract for Site Surveys, Tilt Analysis, Mining Reports, Borehole Setting Out & LitigationContract notice (Service contract)
31/07/2012242498-2012Lot No: 1 Lot Title: Site Surveys1)short Description:undertaking Detailed Site Surveys of Land and Properties. Including Levelling, Topographic and Detail Surveys, Three Dimensional Electronic Data Capture for the Production of Plans, Volumetric Analysis, Setting Out of Boundaries On PlansPrior Information Notice (Service contract)
01/09/2011276037-2011Emergency Call-out, Fencing & Minor WorksContract notice (Works)
04/08/2011246070-2011Emergency Call-out, Fencing & Minor WorksPrior Information Notice (Works)

Legend

Award Notice AvailableProcurement AbandonedNo Award Notice Issued

Winning Organisations

Alfred Bagnall & Sons (North)
Alliance Construction Solutions
Aspin Consulting
Balfour BeattyContractor
GleedsConsultant
Interlock SurveysConsultant
Jim Davies Civil Engineering Ltd
Jim Hastings
JN BentleyContractor
Llettyshenkin Construction Co Ltd
Loy Surveys Ltd
Luddon Construction
MacDonald Joinery & Construction
Mason Land Surveys Ltd
Midland Surveying & Engineering Ltd
Mitie Property Services (UK)
Nal Plant
NB Thompson
Pmc Surveys Ltd
R&k Contractors And Consultants
Starnet Geomatics Ltd
Trident Maintenance Services
Woodland Property Services
Yorkshire Dales Rivers Trust